Committees

Organizing Committee

photo-david
David Bonnaffé Chair
Institut de Chimie Moléculaire
et des Matériaux d’Orsay
Université Paris-Saclay
photo-vincent1
Vincent Ferrières Co-chair
Institut des Sciences Chimiques de Rennes
Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Chimie de Rennes
photo-christine
Christine Le Narvor Co-chair
Institut de Chimie Moléculaire
et des Matériaux d’Orsay
CNRS

The National Scientific Committee involves active members of the French Glycoscience Group and proposed a list of Plenary and Keynote Speakers for further approval and amendment by the ECO national representatives and past presidents.

  • Christelle Breton
Université Grenoble Alpes
  • Kawthar Bouchemal
Institut Galien Paris-Sud – Université Paris-Saclay
  • Yves Blériot
Institut de Chimie des Milieux et Matériaux de Poitiers, Université de Poitiers
  • Philippe Compain
École européenne de chimie, polymères et matériaux de Strasbourg, Université de Strasbourg
  • Sylvia Colliec-Jouault
Laboratoire de Biotechnologie et Molécules Marines, IREMER, Nantes
  • Philippe Delannoy
Université de Lille
  • Pierre-Alexandre Driguez
Sanofi, Paris
  • Richard Daniellou
Institut de Chimie Organique et Analytique, Université d’Orléans
  • Régis Fauré
Institut National des Sciences Appliquées, Toulouse
  • Thierry Fontaine
Institut Pasteur, Paris
  • Cyrille Grandjean
CNRS, Université de Nantes
  • Sébastien Gouin
Laboratoire Chimie Et Interdisciplinarité, Synthèse, Analyse, Modélisation, Université de Nantes
  • Anne Imberty
Centre de Recherches sur les Macromolécules Végétales, Grenoble
  • Luigi Lay
University of Milan
  • Patrice Lerouge
Université de Rouen Normandie
  • Stéphanie Norsikian
Institut de Chimie des Substances Naturelles, Gif sur Yvette
  • Florence Pilard
Université de Picardie Jules Verne
  • Serge Perez
Centre de Recherches sur les Macromolécules Végétales, Grenoble
  • Yves Queneau
Institut de Chimie et Biochimie Moléculaires et Supramoléculaires, Université Lyon 1
  • Matthieu Sollogoub

Institut Parisien de Chimie Moléculaire, Sorbonne Université

  • Romain Vivès
Institut de Biologie Structurale, Grenoble
  • Sebastien Vidal
Institut de Chimie des Substances Naturelles, Gif sur Yvette
  • Joanne Xie
Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris-Saclay

The Local Committee selected the oral and flash communication from the submitted abstracts.

Created by IB' ©